gradient.png

OUR TEAM

FACULTY & STAFF

STEPHANIE IVES

STEPHANIE IVES

Head of School

LISA EXLER

LISA EXLER

Director of Jewish Studies and Ivrit

REBECCA LEICHT

REBECCA LEICHT

Interim Director of Admissions

YAARA BEN DVORA

YAARA BEN DVORA

Gan Kachol

UNDINE BROD

UNDINE BROD

Gan Varod

RAE MIZRACHI

RAE MIZRACHI

Preschool Assistant

MIRI PYLE

MIRI PYLE

Shorashim (1)

RINA GOLDBERG

RINA GOLDBERG

Anafim (3rd)

RIVKA NECHEMYA THROPE

RIVKA NECHEMYA THROPE

Alim (4th)

ADINA BEINER

ADINA BEINER

Chativah Humanities

HOPE LEVAV

HOPE LEVAV

Chativah Judaic Studies

SARAH HAZI-BERK

SARAH HAZI-BERK

Hebrew Specialist

WENDY FRIEDLAND

WENDY FRIEDLAND

Art Specialist

ATERET FRANK BRAUNER

ATERET FRANK BRAUNER

Floater Teacher

CARMELO FLORES

CARMELO FLORES

Maintenance

INGRID GOLDFEIN

INGRID GOLDFEIN

Principal

SHLOMIT LEVY

SHLOMIT LEVY

Director of Student Support

MOLLIE YARSIKE

MOLLIE YARSIKE

Operations Manager

MADELINE GREBOW

MADELINE GREBOW

Gan Kachol

NAAMA NAOMI LIBA KAB

NAAMA NAOMI LIBA KAB

Gan Sagol

AVI STEINBERG

AVI STEINBERG

Garinim (K)

ESTHER KUPERMAN

ESTHER KUPERMAN

Shtillim (2nd)/Chumash

ILANA WEINBERG

ILANA WEINBERG

Kevutzot Literacy Specialist

MEGGIE KWAIT

MEGGIE KWAIT

Chativah Humanities

OLIVIA PETERSON

OLIVIA PETERSON

Chativah Math and Science

TZACHI POSNER

TZACHI POSNER

Chativah Judaic Studies

KEREN ASHRAM

KEREN ASHRAM

Hebrew Specialist

NICOLA SPENCER-COYE

NICOLA SPENCER-COYE

Physical Education Specialist

LEAH FENSTER

LEAH FENSTER

Student Teacher

NICOLE WEISS

NICOLE WEISS

Chief Operating Officer

LAURA KALER

LAURA KALER

Director of Comms and Marketing

ILIANA BATISTA

ILIANA BATISTA

Middle School Coordinator

TOM BENAMRAM

TOM BENAMRAM

Gan Varod

ABRA GOLDEMBERG

ABRA GOLDEMBERG

Gan Sagol

DANIELLE COHN

DANIELLE COHN

Garinim (K)

HANNAH GREENBERG

HANNAH GREENBERG

Shtillim (2nd)

ABBY NEWMAN

ABBY NEWMAN

Alim (4th)

ADAM KAHN

ADAM KAHN

Chativah Math and Science

JESSICA JOBANEK

JESSICA JOBANEK

Chativah Judaic Studies

MATAN GLAZER

MATAN GLAZER

Hebrew Specialist

YAEL SACKS

YAEL SACKS

Learning Specialist

MARNI LOFFMAN

MARNI LOFFMAN

Musical Tefillah & Music Educator

ELISHEVA MIRWIS

ELISHEVA MIRWIS

Student Teacher

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

  • Lev Polinsky, Chair

  • Tali Rosenblatt-Cohen, Vice Chair

  • Adit Sadan Samet, Treasurer

  • Michelle Ender, Secretary

  • Shai Akabas

  • Gustavo Bruckner

  • Stacey Karp

  • Debra Katz

  • Rebecca Leicht

  • Noam Lockshin

  • Rob Mank

  • Erika Adler Olshin

  • Steven I. Weiss

  • Benjamin White

  • Rachel Wolf

COMMUNITY PARTNERS

Keshet_logo.svg.png
Project-Accelerate-1.png
Hartman-Logo-2020.png
JEP logo 1.jpg
avi chai.jpg
default-sacred-spaces-logo.jpg
pos.png
Zero Abuse logo.png
ED_Prizmah_logo_2-8-2019-640x400-1549480743.png
pj-us-web.png
PoP_Logo_HigherRes.png

We are so grateful for our organization partners. Collaborating with these wonderful leaders has and continues to make us stronger.
Todah Rabbah!

hadar.png
RefreshedLogoTealBlack.png
layout_set_logo.png